Categorías

Confianza online ekatienda

Conversor KTI formato DIN de 10/100 TX a 100FX multimodo, SC, 2 Km.

KCD-300-C 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial media converter, multimode, SC, 2KM, operating temperature: -20 grados ~ +70 grados,with Din-Rail kit; without power adapter.

Más detalles

KCD-300-C

Disponibilidad: Disponible

Advertencia: ¡Últimos artículos en stock!

61,56 € sin IVA

Agregar a la lista

Al comprar este producto puede obtener hasta 61 puntos de fidelidad. Su carrito totalizará 61 puntos que se puede(n) transformar en un vale de descuento de 0,61 €.


KCD-300-C 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial media converter, multimode, SC, 2KM, operating temperature: -20 grados ~ +70 grados,with Din-Rail kit; without power adapter.

Descripción

The industrial KCD-300 media converter series provides industrial strength Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10Base-T-100Base-FX or 100Base-TX-100Base-FX over multi-mode or optional single-mode fiber optical media.

Más Información

Product highlights :

  • Support full wire speed conversion for 10/100 speed and media types
  • Support auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on TP copper port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover function on the TP copper port
  • Provide Link Fault Pass Through function
  • Provide comprehensive manual configuration settings
  • Transparent conversion to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets
  • Provides Far End Fault function on FX (fiber) port
  • Low power consumption
  • Two power interface types: screw terminal block and DC Jack
  • Supports wide power input voltage range : +7 ~ 30VDC
  • Supports DIN rail mounting and optional screwed plane mounting
  • Supports wide operating temperature range: +70 OC to -20OC
  • Industrial-rated Emission and Immunity performance

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u

Network ports :

  • 1 X 10/100BASE-TX
  • 1 X 100BASE-FX

Power :

  • Operating voltage range : +7 - +30VDC
  • Consumption 2.6W max. @30VDC power input

Dimension :

  • 28 x 82 x 95 mm (WxDxH)

No hay comentarios de clientes por ahora.

Solamente los usuarios registrados pueden introducir comentarios.

Contáctanos

Nuestro Horario:
9 a 19 horas. E-mail 24 horas.

Teléfono: 912.522.443

Contactar
nuestra línea

PayPal